Dance Dynamics

Briannanovak@live.com

 Dance Dynamics is a dance studio in Marshall, Michigan. We cater to the recreational dancer and competitive dancer. Classes offered are ballet, tap, jazz, hip-hop, contemporary, acro, pom, clogging and pointe. Registration for classes run late July through August for students 2-adult. Competitive team auditions happen at the end of a mandatory one week camp held twice through out the summer.
The facility also offers weekly yoga, Zumba and boot camp classes.
For more information, contact owner Brianna Novak @ (269)317-2332 or e-mail briannanovak@live.com.

2018-2019 Dance Dynamics Class Schedule

 

Teacher Key                           Class Key

BN- Brianna Novak            PSC 1- Pre-School Combo 1 (3 by Dec 1 and 4 yr olds)

CM- Colleen McElroy        PSC 2- Pre-School Combo 2 (4 by Dec 1 and 5 yr olds)

TD- Tonya Dermyer           KINDER-TOTS- 4 and 5 yr olds

RW- Rachael Woods           BEG- Beginner level 5-8yr olds

AM- Ayslinn Melton           ELE- Elementary 9-12 yr olds when registration begins

SS- Shawna Squire              T- Teen Intermediate 13-18 yr olds

TH- Tracy Hall                     PC- Petite Competitive 5-8 yr olds

RA- Rachel Arend               MJC- Mini/Junior Competitive generally 8-11 yr olds

MG- Maddie Gresley        JC- Junior Competitive generally 10-12yr olds

                                                    TC- Teen Competitive generally 13-16yr olds

                                                    SC- Senior Competitive generally 16-18yr olds

 

*Some groups will be combined due to dancers ability level or instructors wanting a larger class for choreography, etc. To register, click on the link to the PARENT PORTAL. If a class you are interested in has a wait list, please join it as we often will open additional classes.

 

Family Rate Tuition- includes each child in your immediate family

Due every four weeks 

                 1 class= $50    2 classes= $70     3 classes= $90     4 classes= $110

                  5 classes = $130       6 classes= $150       7 classes = $170    8- classes $$190

                  9 classes or more up to 2 children $200 flat rate.

                  3 or more children $250 flat rate

•Competitive Students add an additional $10 per session

 

Schedule:

 

SC Hip-HopMonday  
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 8Colleen McElroy$ 0.00CE7 of 0

Main
JC JazzMonday  
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 8Brianna Novak$ 0.00CE11 of 0

Main
MJC JazzMonday  
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 8Brianna Novak$ 0.00CE6 of 0

Main
STC ContemporaryMonday  
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 8Colleen McElroy$ 0.00CE12 of 0

Main
JC AcroMonday  
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 8Ayslinn Melton$ 0.00CE8 of 0

Main
MJC BalletMonday  
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 8Ayslinn Melton$ 0.00CE10 of 0

Main
TC Hip-HopMonday  
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 8Colleen McElroy$ 0.00CE12 of 0

Main
MJPC PomMonday  
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 8Ayslinn Melton$ 0.00CE19 of 0

Main
PSC 2Monday  
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 8Brianna Novak$ 0.00CE12 of 15

Main
ST TechniqueMonday  
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 8Colleen McElroy$ 0.00CE12 of 12
Class Full
Wait List

Main
JC Hip-HopMonday  
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 8Ayslinn Melton$ 0.00CE14 of 0

Main
TC ContemporaryMonday  
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 8Colleen McElroy$ 0.00CE12 of 0

Main
BEG Hip-HopTuesday  
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 11 to Jun 8Tonya Dermyer$ 0.00CE15 of 15
Class Full
Wait List

Main
Competitive Acro Production JAWSTuesday  
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 8Brianna Novak$ 0.00CE25 of 0

Main
PPC Hip-HopTuesday  
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 11 to Sep 8Brianna Novak$ 0.00CE7 of 0

Main
BEG BalletTuesday  
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 11 to Jun 8Tonya Dermyer$ 0.00CE16 of 15
Class Full
Wait List

Main
ELE JazzTuesday  
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 8Rachael Woods$ 0.00CE14 of 15
Wait List

Main
STC PomTuesday  
5:20 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 11 to Jun 8Ayslinn Melton$ 0.00CE11 of 0

Main
ELE BalletTuesday  
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 11 to Jun 8Tonya Dermyer$ 0.00CE17 of 14
Class Full

Main
Intro to AcroTuesday  
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Sep 11 to Jun 8Rachael Woods$ 0.00CE16 of 15
Class Full

Main
Teen Advanced BalletTuesday  
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 11 to Jun 8Ayslinn Melton$ 0.00CE7 of 15

Main
ELE/Teen TapTuesday  
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 11 to Jun 9Rachael Woods$ 0.00CE15 of 18
Wait List

Main
PointeTuesday  
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 8Tonya Dermyer$ 0.00CE5 of 12

Main
STC TapTuesday  
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 11 to Jun 8Ayslinn Melton$ 0.00CE2 of 0

Main
ELE JAZZWednesday  
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 8$ 0.00CE2 of 12

Main
JC TechniqueWednesday  
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 12 to Jun 8Colleen McElroy$ 0.00CE13 of 0

Main
JMC Hip-HopWednesday  
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 12 to Jun 8Maddie Gresley$ 0.00CE10 of 0

Main
STC Large Group Jazz "VOGUE"Wednesday  
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 12 to Jun 8Shawna Squire$ 0.00CE17 of 0

Main
ELE/Teen ContemporaryWednesday  
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 12 to Jun 8Colleen McElroy$ 0.00CE8 of 12

Main
MJC TapWednesday  
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 8Tracy Hall$ 0.00CE7 of 0

Main
ELE/TEEN ACROWednesday  
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 12 to Jun 8Tracy Hall$ 0.00CE13 of 12
Class Full

Main
TC Small Group JazzWednesday  
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 12 to Jun 8Shawna Squire$ 0.00CE7 of 0

Main
JC ContemporaryWednesday  
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 11 to Jun 8Colleen McElroy$ 0.00CE13 of 0

Main
Teen Hip-HopWednesday  
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 12 to Jun 8Shawna Squire$ 0.00CE12 of 15

Main
JC TapWednesday  
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 12 to Jun 8Tracy Hall$ 0.00CE5 of 0

Main
STC TechniqueWednesday  
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 8Colleen McElroy$ 0.00CE7 of 13

Main
BEG TapThursday  
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Sep 13 to Jun 8Ayslinn Melton$ 0.00CE8 of 12

Main
Beginner BalletThursday  
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 13 to Jun 8Tonya Dermyer$ 0.00CE4 of 12

Main
BEG Hip-HopThursday  
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 13 to Jun 8Ayslinn Melton$ 0.00CE16 of 15
Class Full
Wait List

Main
ELE/TEEN ACRO/GYMNASTIC DANCEThursday  
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 8Rachel Arend$ 0.00CE11 of 12
Wait List

Main
Teen JazzThursday  
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 13 to Jun 8Tonya Dermyer$ 0.00CE7 of 10

Main
PSC1Thursday  
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 13 to Jun 8Ayslinn Melton$ 0.00CE10 of 15

Main
BEGINNER TUMBLEThursday  
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 13 to Jun 8Rachel Arend$ 0.00CE2 of 10

Main
Kinder-Tots Acro Hip-HopThursday  
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Sep 13 to Jun 8Tonya Dermyer$ 0.00CE14 of 16

Main
BEG AcroThursday  
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 13 to Jun 8Ayslinn Melton$ 0.00CE19 of 15
Class Full

Main
BEG JazzThursday  
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 13 to Jun 8Tonya Dermyer$ 0.00CE10 of 15

Main
INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED TUMBLING ACROThursday  
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 13 to Jun 8Rachel Arend$ 0.00CE3 of 10

Main
ELE Hip-HopThursday  
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 13 to Jun 8Brianna Novak
Maddie Gresley$ 0.00CE27 of 28
Wait List
 


 


 

Briannanovak@live.com

115 East Green St
Marshall, MI 49068
269.789.2388

© 2015 Dance Dynamics